Confiance - Odense, Denmark
32U E 587941 N 6139614
På Klosterbakken i Odense findes den fine metalskulptur Confiance udført af kunstneren Sonja Ferlov Mancoba.
Location: Denmark

På Klosterbakken i Odense findes den fine metalskulptur Confiance udført af kunstneren Sonja Ferlov Mancoba (1911-1984). Skulpturen er opstillet i 1977 og ejes af Odense Bys kunstfond. Sonjas stil kaldes biomorphism og beskriver biologiske væsner i forvandling.

English: At Klosterbakken in Odense is the fine metal sculpture Confiance made by the artist Sonja Ferlov Mancoba (1911-1984). The sculpture was erected in 1977 and is owned by Odense City's art foundation. Sonjas style is called biomorphism and shows biological entities in chance.
Title: Confiance

Artist: Sonja Ferlov Mancoba