De Waag - Deventer NL
De Waag, oldest weigh house in the Netherlands, located on the Brink in Deventer, The Netherlands.
Location: Overijssel, Netherlands

" It is a late Gothic building with three storeys, a stair tower, a bell and three spire towers. It was built from 1528 to 1531.

In 1643, a late Mannerist platform with three columns was built at the front. On either side are steps. At the entrance to the platform there are two sandstone lions and the facade is decorated with, among other things, the relief stones 'Kiek in de Pot' and 'Morgenster', which remind one of the threatening fortifications of the Duke of Gelre on the other side of the IJssel.

The building is leaning, it is about 80 cm out of plumb. Therefore it was provided with new foundations in the nineties. "

Source and more information: (visit link)