Arts Altoona Center - Altoona, Pennsylvania
Arts Altoona Center, It is about Culture and Creativity.

ArtsAltoona, a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization,
captures the essence of what makes Blair county an extraordinary and innovative place to live, work, and play.

We work with community leaders to serve and inspire a more creative region. Culture and creativity are built into everything we do, from the way we envision new opportunities and evaluate outcomes to the way we collaborate across programs and cultivate deep partnerships.

ArtsAltoona has a variety of initiatives benefiting the residents of Blair County, from an After-School Arts Program, to the redevelopment of the campus formerly known as the Simpson-Temple United Parish buildings into a community arts center, to our county-wide events calendar.

ArtsAltoona believes that Blair County truly is the Heart of Art in Central Pennsylvania!
ArtsAltoona 2212 6th Avenue Altoona, PA 16602