Farol da Ferraria - Ponta Delgada, Portugal
26S E 601177 N 4190182
The Ponta da Ferraria Lighthouse is located at Ponta da Ferraria, on São Miguel Island, Azores, Portugal.
Location: Arquipélago dos Açores, Portugal

-=:=-

Farol da Ferraria

[PT]
“Localizado na Ponta da Ferraria, lugar mais a oeste de São Miguel, foi construído em 1901 sobre uma falésia de 107 metros de altura. A sua planta retangular e a sua torre cilíndrica de 18 metros de altura, destacam-no dentro da arquitetura das comunicações."

[EN]
"Located in Ponta da Ferraria, the westernmost point of São Miguel, it was built in 1901 on a 107 meter high cliff. Its rectangular plan and its 18 meter high cylindrical tower, stand out within the communications architecture."

Subject: Civil

Type: Stands alone