Mount Pleasant Ice Arena - Baltimore MD
18S E 364066 N 4358891
One of the best ice skating rinks in Baltimore, MD, Mt Pleasant Ice Arena Ice Skating Rink is a 1 sheet indoor ice skating rink is open seasonally. It was founded in 1986.
Location: Maryland, United States

From their website in part:

Public Skating-Ice skating sessions for All Ages are one of the main attractions at Mt Pleasant Ice Arena. Ice Skating provides great exercise and an opportunity to get out of the house – plus, it is not like exercising at the gym… skating is fun! Lace-em up and come join the others. Get on the ice and get ready for a great experience.

Ice Hockey Leagues-Mt Pleasant Ice Arena Ice Skating Rink offers ice hockey leagues for Whether you are a beginning skater looking to play on a team in an instructional league or an experienced ice hockey player looking to get out and play with others of a similar caliber, Mt Pleasant Ice Arena Ice Skating Rink is the place to play. Give them a call at (443) 984-4075 to inquire about their leagues now. The experienced group will help get you ready for your next game

Leagues and levels include: High School,Collegiate.
Public or Private Access?: Public