Cycling Direction Arrow, Nether Worton, Oxfordshire, UK
30U E 611107 N 5758729
National Cycle Network 5 From Reading to Holyhead Direction Arrows in the hamlet of Nether Worton, Oxfordshire, UK
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

Distance and Direction Arrows in the tiny hamlet Nether Worton, Oxfordshire. Part of the National Cycle Network Route 5 From Reading to Holyhead a journey of 381 miles. Giving direction to Woodstock and Oxford to the South and Banbury and Stratford Upon Avon to the North.
Date placed: 01/01/2001

Historic significance:
One of a thousand Distance and Direction Arrows throughout the network that where sponsored by the Royal Bank of Scotland. There are four different designs of milepost created by different artists, this one by Andrew Rowe.

Location nearest to where you live now:
Woodstock is the nearest listed town to me.