Gravelly Hill Church Outhouse ~ Scott County, Virginia - USA.
Outhouse at Gravelly Hill Church in Scott County, Virginia.
Location: Virginia, United States

This Outhouse is constructed of plywood and is approximately five by six by eight feet tall, is a two seater and painted white. According to my local research here in Scott County, historic Methodist churches have two front doors and two single seat Outhouses. Historic Baptist Churches in the area have one door and one two seater Outhouse.

This is a working Outhouse and may have a groundhog living in it as I could see light from the left portal and feel a breeze on my backside.
Location:
This Outhouse is at a church in rural Scott County, Virginia adjacent to the Barrett Cemetery on Boulder road.