MFA Elevator - Gerald, MO
Along the old Rock Island right-of-way

County of elevator: Franklin County
Loccation of elevator: Cedar St. & Springfield Rd., Gerald
Manager: Mike Carey
Facility Number: 6338

"MFA Incorporated is a Midwest-based regional farm supply and marketing cooperative serving more than 45,000 farmer/owners in Missouri and adjacent states. We offer the best products and state-of-the-art services through our MFA Agri Services, affiliates and partners. MFA also offers wholesale agricultural products

"Our cooperative was built on the idea that there is strength in numbers. That together, farmers can do more than they ever could on their own. I'm empowered to keep this cooperative accountable to its owners and help make decisions in the best interest of my fellow farmers." ~ MFA

Currently used as a grain elevator: yes