Thomas Winery - Rancho Cucamonga, CA
The oldest winery in California.

The plaque says, "Established by Tiburcio Tapia, to whom the Cucamonga Rancho was granted March 3, 1839 by Governor Juan Bautista Alvarado of Mexico."

There is a small tasting room inside the historic building which due to Covid was not open. However, a smaller restaurant was open inside the building with limited indoor seating and a small outdoor patio. They use the Mission Grapes to create their wines. I cannot find the names of the specific wines they produce either online or in person. Likely because the tasting room and store were closed.
Winery Size: Small to Medium 1,500 to 2,999 Cases

Attached vineyard?: no