Bundsbæk Vandmølle - Skjern, Danmark
Bundsbæk Vandmølle fungerer stadig og er nu indrettet som museum.
Location: Denmark

Bundsbæk Vandmølle fra 1843 fungerer stadig og er indrettet som museum. Den har fungeret som melmølle og det kan man stadig opleve, når museet er åbent.
Der har oprindeligt været en vandmølle helt tilbage til 1638 som op gennem tiden har været ejet af forsekllige møllere. Den nuværende vandmølle er opført i 1843, efter at den tidligere mølle brændte.
Skjern Museum overtog møllen i 1975.

Bundsbæk Watermill from 1843 still works and is designed as a museum. It has functioned as a flour mill and you can still experience it when the museum is open.
There was originally a watermill all the way back to 1638 which through time has been owned by various millers. The current watermill was built in 1843 after the former mill burned down.
Skjern Museum took over the mill in 1975.