Jachthaven 't Venegat - Rijnsaterwoude, the Netherlands
Small marina for sailing boats, operated by volunteers at the borders of the Braassemermeer
Location: Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

Jachthaven 't Venegat biedt plaats aan maximaal 70 zeiljachten en is (vooralsnog) in beheer door de stichting 't Venegat. In de haven zijn een aantal boothellingen. Er is geen gebouw aanwezig met toiletten. De haven is grotendeels bedoeld voor mensen uit Rijnsaterwoude en omstreken die een havenplaats voor hun boot willen.

van ad.nl:

De jachthaven werd in 1984 door de toenmalige gemeente Rijnsaterwoude aangelegd en twaalf jaar lang draaide die gemeente voor de kosten op. Een groep gepassioneerde inwoners nam in 1996 het beheer over en sinds die tijd wordt de jachthaven met zeventig ligplaatsen volgens Onderwater ‘tot volle tevredenheid’ van alle ligplaatshouders onderhouden. De gemeente was in 2019 bezig om het beheer over te dragen aan een commerciele partij, maar dat lijkt vooralsnog nog niet gebeurd te zijn.

Marina 't Venegat can accommodate up to 70 sailing yachts and is (for the time being) managed by the' t Venegat foundation. There are a number of slipways in the harbor. There is no building with toilets. The harbor is largely intended for people from Rijnsaterwoude and the surrounding area who want a harbor for their boat. The name of the marina is written on the fence to the Meerbon street.

from ad.nl:

The marina was built in 1984 by the then municipality of Rijnsaterwoude and that municipality paid for the costs for twelve years. A group of passionate residents took over the management in 1996 and since then the marina with seventy berths has been maintained "to the full satisfaction" of all berth holders, according to Onderwater. In 2019, the municipality was busy transferring management to a commercial party, but that does not seem to have happened yet.
Where is Marina Located: Lake

Physical Address: