Kahramanlar - "Die Brühler Helden" - Brühl, NRW, Germany
32U E 353464 N 5633389
DE: Das Vereinshaus der Sportschule Kahramanlar "Die Brühler Helden" befindet sich im Brühler Stadtteil Ost. EN: The clubhouse of the Kahramanlar sports school "Die Brühler Heroes" is located in the east of the Brühl district.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

DE: Die Sport- und Bildungsschule Kahramanlar "Die Brühler Helden" wurde im April 2006 gegründet. Im Angebot sind neben Basketball, Aerobic und Schwimmen auch diverse Kampfsportarten wie Tae-Kwon-Do, Kickboxen, Wing Chun, koreanischer Schwertkampf (Hai-Dong Gumdo) und Karate. Neben den Sportstätten des Brühler Berufsschule in der Bonnstraße 200 kann seit dem 6. September 2019 auch die Vereinseigene Halle in der Marie-Curie-Straße 4 im Brühler Stadtteil Ost genutzt werden.

EN: The sports and education school Kahramanlar "The Brühler Heroes" was founded in April 2006. In addition to basketball, aerobics and swimming, various martial arts such as Tae-Kwon-Do, kickboxing, Wing Chun, Korean sword fighting (Hai-Dong Gumdo) and karate are on offer. In addition to the sports facilities of the Brühl vocational school at Bonnstrasse 200, the club's own hall at Marie-Curie-Strasse 4 in the east of Brühl has also been in use since September 6, 2019.
School Name: Kahramanlar - "Die Brühler Helden"

Martial Art style taught here: Tae-Kwon-Do, Karate, Hai-Dong Gumdo (Korean sword fighting style)