Malá vodní elektrárna Lobkovice / Lobkovice Small Hydroelectric Power Station - Neratovice, Czechia
The small hydroelectric power plant Lobkovice is built on the river Elbe in Neratovice, km 850.3
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

CZ: Elektrárna byla postavena Spolkem pro chemickou a hutní výrobu Praha v letech 1941-45. Do roku 2003 byla provozována podnikem Spolana a.s., nyní je ve vlastnictví Povodí Labe s.p. V roce 2016 probehla rozsáhlá modernizace. Nachází se zde dve vertikální Kaplanovy turbíny, každá o maximálním prutoku 51 m3/s a dva synchronní vertikální generátory, každý o výkonu 1,1 MW a napetí 6,3 kV.

EN: The power plant was built by the Association for Chemical and Metallurgical Production in Prague in 1941-45. Until 2003, it was operated by Spolana a.s., now it is owned by Povodí Labe s.p. In 2016, an extensive modernization took place. There are two vertical Kaplan turbines, each with a maximum flow of 51 m3 / s and two synchronous vertical generators, each with an output of 1.1 MW and a voltage of 6.3 kV.

Operational: yes

Type of power station: Run-of-the-river