9. Längengrad östl. Greenwich — Schaafheim, Germany
Here the 9th degree of longitude east crosses the Schierbacher Weg in the village of Schaafheim
Location: Hessen, Germany

Hier kreuzt der 9. Längengrad Ost den Schierbacher Weg im Ort Schaafheim. Die Holzstele wurde im Jahre 2017 vom Heimat- und Geschichtsverein Schaafheim aufgestellt. Auf den angebrachten Tafeln sind weitere Orte auf dem 9. Längengrad (z.B. Frøstrup, Husum, Hanau, Sindelfingen, Lugano) und die Entfernung zum Nord- und Südpol von hier vermerkt.

Here the 9th degree of longitude east crosses the Schierbacher Weg in the village of Schaafheim. The wooden stele was erected in 2017 by the Heimat- und Geschichtsverein Schaafheim (Schaafheim Local and History Society). Other places on the 9th degree of longitude (e.g. Frøstrup, Husum, Hanau, Sindelfingen, Lugano) and the distance from here to the North and South Pole are noted on the plaques attached.

Line type: Equal degree of longitude

Tolerance: +/- 0 meters