Sarku Japan - Milpitas, CA
A Japanese restaurant at the Great Mall food court.

"Sarku Japan is an American quick serve restaurant chain focusing on Japanese cuisine. Founded in 1987, the chain has grown to include over 180 locations in 32 states across the country, as of September 2021.

The vast majority of the chain's restaurants are located in shopping mall food courts, however a number of street locations can be found in Georgia, Maryland, New Jersey, New York and Virginia.

Sarku Japan's menu is composed predominantly of teriyaki dishes (chicken, beef and shrimp), though it also offers bento boxes, dumplings, tempura." (visit link)
Food Quality:

Address:
614 Great Mall Drive, Space #FC14, Milpitas, CA, 95035 Now Open Mon-Thurs: 11am-8pm, Fri-Sat: 10am-9pm, Sun: 12pm-7pm