Point of View - Nieuwegein, the Netherlands
The stylish apartment building Point of View is being built in Nieuwegein
Location: Utrecht, Netherlands

NL Al een tijdje kijk ik uit naar bouwkranen om te proberen de categorie building buildings te krijgen. Toen, tijdens mijn vakantie, moest ik wachten tot mijn vrouw en moeder klaar waren met winkelen. Een waymarking wandeling bracht me naar deze locatie, waar een nieuw appartementencomplex wordt gebouwd.

van pointofviewnieuwegein,nl:

Welkom op de pagina van Point of View. Een uniek en markant appartementengebouw in het stadshart van Nieuwegein. Luxe en design zullen Point of View kenmerken. Het project is uitverkocht en is in aanbouw genomen.

Op een van de meest gewilde plekken in Nieuwegein, op de hoek van de Herenstraat, direct naast het stadshart winkelcentrum City Plaza verrijst Point of View. Point of View heeft een prachtige architectuur en is schitterend ontworpen door Klunder Architecten.
ENG For a while now, I look out for building cranes to try to gain the building buildings category. Then, on my vacation, I had to wait for my wife and mother to end shopping. A waymarking walk took me to this location, where a new apartment building is being built.

from pointofviewnieuwegein,nl:

Welcome to the Point of View page. A unique and striking apartment building in the city center of Nieuwegein. Luxury and design will characterize Point of View. The project is sold out and is under construction.

Point of View is rising in one of the most desirable places in Nieuwegein, on the corner of Herenstraat, right next to the City Plaza shopping center. Point of View has beautiful architecture and is beautifully designed by Klunder Architects.
Architect: Klunder Architecten

Number of Stories: 11