Former Oella Methodist Church - Ellicott City MD
18S E 345862 N 4348705
Oella Methodist Church is included in the Oella Historic District. It is now used for offices. It is located at 805 Oella Ave, Ellicott City MD
Location: Maryland, United States

Oella Methodist Church is included in the Oella Historic District. It is now used for offices. The information on the NATIONAL REGISTER OF HISTORIC PLACES INVENTORY -- NOMINATION FORM states:

"The one ecclesiastical building (in the district) is the Oella Methodist Church, a simple frame building with a tower on the northeast corner. It has been converted for offices."
Active church?: No