HP - Talbrücke Schlingenbach - Overath, NRW, Germany
32U E 382429 N 5646683
DE: Höhenfestpunkt an der A4 Talbrücke Schlingenbach bei Overath-Vilkerath. EN: Height control point at the A4 valley bridge Schlingenbach near Overath-Vilkerath.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

DE: Der Höhenfestpunkt dritter Ordnung mit der Nummer 5009 9 00501 ist in etwa 40cm Höhe über dem Grund an der Talbrücke Schlingenbach im Mauerwerk verankert, die Buchstaben "HP" des Mauerbolzens sind unter der aufgesprühten Farbe des umgebenden Grafittis gut erkennbar. Die 1986 errichtete Balkenbrücke ist etwa 220m lang.

EN: The third-order height reference point with the number 5009 9 00501 is anchored in the masonry about 40cm above the the base of the valley bridge Schlingenbach, the letters "HP" on the wall bolt are easily recognizable under the sprayed paint of the surrounding grafitti. The girder bridge built in 1986 is about 220m long.

Typ / Type: HP

gemessene Höhe / measured elevation: 111