Alpha Epsilon Pi - San Luis Obispo, CA
A Jewish frat in San Luis Obispo, CA.

The frat is located about a mile from Cal Poly's campus in San Luis Obispo. The building is a simple house on California Blvd. It's painted a bright blue. The fraternity is a national Jewish fraternity.

"Alpha Epsilon Pi (AEPi) is the world’s Jewish college fraternity, operating chapters on more than 150 college campuses in four countries. Founded in 1913, AEPi has more than 100,000 living alumni. Alpha Epsilon Pi is a Jewish fraternity and brotherhood in Alpha Epsilon Pi is open to all who are willing to espouse its values and mission. The fraternity’s mission – developing the future leaders of the Jewish communities – is demonstrated every day through acts of brotherhood, Tzedakah, social awareness and support for Jewish communities and Israel." (visit link)
Type: Fraternity

Name: Alpha Delta Pi