Veterans Memorial - Kinsman, OH
A plaque commemorating America's bicentennial on a veterans memorial in Kinsman, OH
Location: Ohio, United States

This plaque commemorating the USA's bicentennial is located in the park in the center of town along Route 7 in Kinsman, Ohio. At the south end of the park is a stone monument with a statue of an eagle on top with the inscription, "In memory of veterans of all wars, erected by citizens of Kinsman." On the back (north side) of the monument is a plaque commemorating the bicentennial of the United States. The plaque says "United States of America Bicentennial" and has the years 1776 and 1976 in the center with an image of an eagle.