Seven-Foot Knoll Lighthouse - Baltimore, MD
A historic lighthouse in Baltimore's Inner Harbor.
Location: Maryland, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Seven Foot Knoll Light was built in 1855 and is the oldest screw-pile lighthouse in Maryland. It was located atop Seven Foot Knoll in the Chesapeake Bay until it was replaced by a modern navigational aid and relocated to Baltimore's Inner Harbor as a museum exhibit."
From Wiki

The lighthouse is located within Baltimore's Inner Harbor. it used to be located in the Chesapeake Bay, helping ships enter the Port of Baltimore. After more modern lighthouses were installed, ones like these were deactivated. They were seldom saved like this example.
Pier 5
Baltimore, MD