Le blason de la ville de Bastia - France
32T E 536945 N 4726884
A l'intérieur du Palais des gouverneurs de la ville de Bastia, qui est également le musée de la ville, des gros pots de terre en bois sont sculptés sur leur face visible et cela représente les armoiries de la ville de Bastia.
Location: Corse, France

Inside the Palace of the Governors of the city of Bastia, which is also the city's museum, large wooden earthenware pots are carved on their visible side and this represents the coat of arms of the city of Bastia.

Signification du blason :
Une forteresse génoise, construite au 14e siècle, donna son nom à la ville, "bastiglia", d'où Bastia.

Meaning of the coat of arms:
A Genoese fortress, built in the 14th century, gave its name to the city, "bastiglia", hence Bastia.
Your impression of the sculpture?:

Where is this sculpture?: