BIGGEST -- Complex of horreos in Spain - A Merca, Ourense, Galicia, España
With 34 exemplaries is the biggest complex of horreos in Spain
Location: Galicia, Spain

"A concentration of Canastros de A Merca é a mais grande de Galicia, which has a total of 34 exemplaries, considering itself as one of the most important in Europe. They were transferred to current cubing in the decade two years 70 of the past century in an initiative promoted by the public administration in collaboration with neighbors. At your disposal two baskets keep a similar orientation with the upper side of the chamber, parallel to the contour lines and each diagonal, North - South direction. Arrange in continuous beasts that or at the same time adapt to solar conditions. The materials are the characteristic of these constructions: stone, wood and tella. A pedra empré gase us supports, xa sexan steos (trunk-conical or trunk-pyramidal) or strains (inverted trapezoid). Sendo to wood or material used for the formation of the camera, put tóns in the can. A tray is solved with a curved ceramic tile. They went to rehabilitate their totality after one of them, so that they were only supports. Consider that its construction will be part of two cases of principle of the XX century."

(visit link)
Type of documentation of superlative status: https://www.lavozdegalicia.es/amp/noticia/ourense/2012/03/04/merca-mayor-conjunto-horreos-espanol/0003_201203O4C10994.htm

Location of coordinates: Complex