Villa Cavalli 25, place Turenne - Dunkerque, France
31U E 457631 N 5655254
[FR] Belle maison de style Art nouveau construite sur les plans de l'architecte Jules Potier. [EN] Attractive Art Nouveau house built from the plans of the architect Jules Potier.
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

[FR] Il n'y a malheureusement très peu d'information de cette maison sur l'internet. La vie de l'architecte Jules Potier ne semble pas être documentée. Toute information supplémentaire dans les commentaires serait la bienvenue.

[EN] There is sadly very little information about this house on the internet. The life of the architect, Jules Potier does not seem to be well documented. Any additional information supplied in the commentry is welcome.
Style: Art Nouveau

Structure Type: Residential