Four à pain - Manoir Trent, Drummondville, Qc, Canada
18T E 694517 N 5087149
Il y a un beau four à pain au Manoir Trent construit avec les techniques traditionnelles // There is a beautiful bread oven at Manoir Trent built with traditional techniques
Location: Québec, Canada

Le four à pain était à l'origine placé dans le hangar. Il a été par la suite remplacé par le séparateur à lait. Il a été reconstruit avec les techniques traditionnelles lors de la restauration du site en 1974. Le Manoir Trent est un site historique ouvert au public.

//

The bread oven was originally placed in the hangar. It was subsequently replaced by the milk separator. It was rebuilt with traditional techniques during the restoration of the site in 1974. The Manoir Trent is a historic site open to the public.
Type of Oven / Kiln: Other

Status: Historical Site