Dom Afonso Henriques - Guimarães, Portugal
29T E 558312 N 4588409
Dom Afonso I of Portugal best known for Dom Afonso Henriques was the first king of Portugal and the founder of the Order of Saint Michael of the Wing.
Location: Braga, Portugal

Afonso Henriques
"Afonso I (25 July 1109 – 6 December 1185), nicknamed "the Conqueror" (Portuguese: O Conquistador), "the Founder" (O Fundador) or "the Great" (O Grande) by the Portuguese, was the first King of Portugal. He achieved the independence of the southern part of the Kingdom of Galicia, the County of Portugal, from Galicia's overlord, the King of León, in 1139, establishing a new kingdom and doubling its area with the Reconquista, an objective that he pursued until his death, in 1185, after forty-six years of wars against the Moors." From: (visit link)

Order of Saint Michael of the Wing
"The Royal Equestrian and Military Order of Saint Michael of the Wing (Latin: Ordo equitum Sancte Michaelis sive de Ala, Portuguese: Real Ordem Equestre e Militar de São Miguel da Ala), also called the Order of Saint Michael of the Wing, is a Portuguese Roman Catholic dynastic order that is believed to have been founded in 1147 in the Alcobaça Monastery in Alcobaça, Portugal, by King Afonso I of Portugal, in commemoration of the Conquest of Santarém from the Moors in 1147. The name was chosen in honour of the military saint archangel Michael, who assisted in the victory in the shape of a wing in the sky." From: (visit link)
Name of Military Order: Other Order from Wikipedia List (Specify in the Description)