Afstandpijlen scoutingterreinen - Bieslandse Bos - Pijnacker, NL
Distance and direction arrows to a selection of scouting campgrounds
Location: Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

NL Ik ben een eindje het scouting-kampeerterrein Bieslandse Bos opgelopen. Bij de kampstaf vond ik dit mooie werk. Er is een paal gemaakt met zes pijlen, elk geeft een afstand en richting tot een ander scouting-kampeerterrein aan. De dichtsbijzijnde is het Kruithuis in Delft, op 7,1 km en het verste het kampeerterrein Kandersteg in Zwitserland (778 km).
ENG I walked into the scouting camping site Bieslandse Bos for a while. I found this beautiful work at the camp staff. A post has been created with six arrows, each indicating a distance and direction to a different scouting camp site. The closest is the Kruithuis in Delft, 7.1 km away and the furthest is the Kandersteg campsite in Switzerland (778 km).
Historic significance:
It's a nice piece of scouting art