Rodeway Inn - Wauseon Ohio
A former Super 8 Motel the Rodeway Inn is located at 8224 State Route 108, Wauseon, OH, 43567, US
Location: Ohio, United States

Just a short distance off of Interstate 80/90 exit 34. A dog friendly motel close to the Fulton County Ohio Fairgrounds.

"Our Rodeway Inn hotel offers easy access to activities and attractions in Wauseon and the surrounding area. Visit Sauder Village Living History Farm & Museum, where you can travel back in time to the 19th and early 20th century. Visit a historic schoolhouse, printing office, doctor’s office and more. Then stop for lunch at the village’s Barn Restaurant, made with hand-hewn timbers from the 1860s. At the Museum & Welcome Center of Fulton County, explore more historic buildings including an 1838 log cabin and an 1861 blacksmith shop. Wine lovers can visit some of the area’s wineries such as Knotty Vines Winery in Wauseon or Corks Winery in Fayette. Our hotel is also within driving distance of Toledo, home to attractions like the Toledo Museum of Art and the Stranahan Theater."

Amenities offered: Free WiFi, Pet-friendly Hotel, Vending Machines, Truck Parking, Free Local Calls, Outdoor Parking, Bus Parking, ice.