Hope Assembly of God - Ellicott City MD
18S E 337829 N 4350033
Founded in 1989, Ellicott City Assembly celebrates 30 years of Hope. In 1994, they broke ground and built the building we are in today.
Location: Maryland, United States

The church is in the country near farm land. It is off the road so one can see the beautiful grounds. The sign in the front wants you to enter and see the building.

The pastor is Dr. Tedd & Kim Manning

From their website:

"Founded in 1989, Ellicott City Assembly celebrates 30 years of Hope.

Pastors Richard and Carla Bradford felt called by God to plant a life giving spirit filled church in Ellicott City. Sent and supported by Trinity Life Church in Lutherville. MD a small group that originally started as a prayer group in their homes became the church we know and love today. In 1994, they broke ground and built the building we are in today.

In 2003 Pastor Tedd and Kim Manning became the current Lead Pastors and started a new chapter of "Hope" for ECAG. Now serving 16 years the church has become diverse representing over 25 different nationalities and known in the community as a "soft place" to land."

Building address:
10600 Frederick Road