Town Hall - Veere, NL
31U E 546304 N 5711095
This beautiful gothic building is the Town Hall of Veere in Zeeland. It is also a museum and the local tourist information center.
Location: Zeeland, Netherlands

"Veere Town Hall is a town hall on the Markt in Veere in Zeeland. It is a late Gothic building with statues of the four gentlemen and three women of Veere in the facade. On the ground floor is the 'De Vierraag', where justice was administered until 1811 by the city council. Today it is the antiquity room with, among other things, the silver cup of Maximilian of Burgundy. The town hall belongs to the Top 100 of the National Office for the Preservation of Monuments."