FOE Aerie No. 3318 - Prince George, British Columbia
FOE Aerie No. 3318 is located at 6742 Dagg Road V2K 2R7
Location: British Columbia, Canada

FOE Aeries No. 3318

There are 20 Aries in British Columbia with a total of over 4,000 members. The Prince George Aerie No. 3318 currently has 35 members.

FOE. membership is nearly 1.1 million, with more than 1,500 local aeries in the U.S. and Canada.

Prince George #3318: Aerie 2nd and 4th Tuesdays at 8:00 p.m.
Aux. 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 8:00 p.m.

The Aeries hall is available for rental
Ahra-Kids-Abra Daycare at the hall
Garage Sale in May

There is a Canadian Diabetes drop-off donation bin, for clothing only at the front of the building.

New Members are WELCOME

The Aeries in Prince George is a plan stucco grey building with a false front. It is a fairly long one story building with just two small windows. It appears this may have been a warehouse at one time.

Prince George Aeries No. 3318 is on the corner of Dagg Road and Glenview Drive with access from John Hart Hwy./97 Hwy., exit on Austin Road. The Aeries borders the Cpl. Darren Fitzpatrick Bravery Park.

Prince George

The City of Prince George began as a fur trading post founded in 1807 by Simon Fraser on traditional Lheidli T'enneh territory. Agricultural settlements were established around the trading post, then named Fort George, in the early 1900s when the Grand Trunk Pacific Railway (later CN Rail) entered the region.

Prince George is the largest city in northern British Columbia, with a population of approximately 82,290 residents. Prince George is on the Fraser and Nechako rivers making the area a must see for travelers and sport enthusiasts across Canada. There are over 100 parks and 100 kms of trails.

Price George has a lot to offer and if you have the time I would recommend at least two days to enjoy all that it has to offer such as: Lheidli T'enneh Memorial Park, Prince George Railway Museum, Huble Homestead Historic Site and Mr. PG who greets you as you enter town.
Is this an active Aerie?: yes