E-Bike Charger - Eefde NL
32U E 310811 N 5782522
E-Bike Charger at the parking near the Lock of Eefde located at Kapperallee in Eefde, The Netherlands.
Location: Gelderland, Netherlands

Two E-Bikes can be charged simultaneously on this location.

Meanwhile, you can enjoy the beautiful Lock Complex (visit link) at this location and charge for free.
"Sluis Eefde is a lock complex near the Dutch town of Eefde. The complex is located in the Twente Canal and is a national monument from 1933 that is used by Rijkswaterstaat for water management and shipping traffic and was thoroughly renovated from 2003 to 2006. It is a design by Dirk Roosenburg. In April 2020, a second lock was commissioned next to the existing 1930 lock. The 1930 lock was renamed Zuidersluis in May 2020; the new lock is called Noordersluis.

The lock consists of two lock heads with a lock chamber 12 meters wide and 140 meters long between them. The lock head and the lock chamber form a single unit, constructed of reinforced concrete. The lock has lift gates. The upper head is adjacent to the Twente Canal while the lower head provides access to the IJssel. The complex was built in the New Objectivity style."
Source and more information: (visit link)
Kapperallee in Eefde, The Netherlands.