Sons of Erin 9/11 Memorial - Westfield, MA
18T E 686823 N 4666106
The Sons of Erin 9/11 Memorial honors three victims of 9/11 from Westfield, all of Irish heritage. It is located at 22 William Street in Westfield, MA.

Patrick Murphy an member of the Sons of Erin and a bricklayer by trade built the 9/11 memorial wall on the grounds of Sons of Erin Irish heritage club to honor the three victims from Westfield killed during the terrorist attacks of September 11, 2001.

A brick and granite memorial wall was built first and a granite memorial bench was added later. Those being memorialized are:

Tara Kathleen (Shea) Creamer was a passenger on American Airlines Flight 11 which was crashed into the north tower, One World Trade Center. Both Brian Joseph Murphy and Daniel Patrick Trant were bond traders with Cantor Fitzgerald in the north tower, One World Trade Center.
Name of organization that built the memorial: Sons of Erin

Private or Public Monument?: Private

Text on the memorial:

The brick wall has a large granite insert which contains the image of a sailing ship and a harp and is inscribed:

WE WILL NEVER FORGET

TARA KATHLEEN CREAMER