[3] Lucky 7 - Luynes - France [Tally 22]
31T E 315395 N 5250897
[FR] Troisième Lucky 7 dans le bourg de Luynes ! 11 catégories distinctes de Waymarks dans un rayon de 160 m, pour un score de 22. [EN] Third Lucky 7 in the Luynes town! 11 unique waymark categories within a radius of 0.1 mile, for a tally of 22.
Location: Centre-Val-de-Loire, France

[FR] Luynes est une commune située en Touraine, dans le département de l'Indre-et-Loire. Installé sur son éperon rocheux, le château domine la vallée et le bourg médiéval. Luynes est intégré au site du Val de Loire, classé au patrimoine mondial de l'UNESCO.

Les coordonnées de ce Lucky 7 sont situées Rue des Halles, dans le centre de Luynes. En total, 11 Waymarks dans des catégories distinctes sont situés dans un rayon de 160 mètres autour des coordonnées.

Ce Lucky 7 est le troisième de Luynes !

[EN] Luynes is a town located in Touraine, in the department of Indre-et-Loire. Installed on its rocky outcrop, the castle dominates the valley and the medieval village. Luynes is part of the Loire Valley, a UNESCO World Heritage Site.

The coordinates of this Lucky 7 are located on Rue des Halles, in the center of Luynes. A total of 11 Waymarks in separate categories are located within 0.1 mile of the coordinates.

This is the third Lucky 7 in Luynes!

2. Buildings - Roman Catholic Churches - Eglise Sainte-Geneviève (WM14WAN)
3. Business - Ye Olde Butcher Shoppe - Carré Rouge (WM151DJ)
4. Culture - Murals - Ancienne pharmacie (WM14Y28)
5. Entertainment - Official Local Tourism Attraction - Maisons à pans de bois (WM14XVD)
6. History - Histoires de France (French Historical Markers) - Les Halles (WM14X0R)
7. Measurement Standards - French Benchmarks - Repère de nivellement de l'Hôtel de Ville (WM14XVM)
8. Monuments - Gifts From Other Countries - Boîte aux lettres rouge (WM14Z03)
12. Signs - Ghost Signs - Caducée de l'ancienne pharmacie (WM1504E)
13. Structures - Bell Towers -Clocher de l'église Sainte-Geneviève (WM150CK)
14. Technology - Hand Operated Water Pumps - Pompe des Halles (WM14YTV)
15. Waymarking Multifarious - Lucky 7 (WM150D3)
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2. Buildings - Roman Catholic Churches - Eglise Sainte-Geneviève (WM14WAN) 3. Business - Ye Olde Butcher Shoppe - Carré Rouge (WM151DJ) 4. Culture - Murals - Ancienne pharmacie (WM14Y28) 5. Entertainment - Official Local Tourism Attraction - Maisons à pans de bois (WM14XVD) 6. History - Histoires de France (French Historical Markers) - Les Halles (WM14X0R) 7. Measurement Standards - French Benchmarks - Repère de nivellement de l'Hôtel de Ville (WM14XVM) 8. Monuments - Gifts From Other Countries - Boîte aux lettres rouge (WM14Z03) 12. Signs - Ghost Signs - Caducée de l'ancienne pharmacie (WM1504E) 13. Structures - Bell Towers -Clocher de l'église Sainte-Geneviève (WM150CK) 14. Technology - Hand Operated Water Pumps - Pompe des Halles (WM14YTV) 15. Waymarking Multifarious - Lucky 7 (WM150D3)

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 22