[6] Lucky 7 - Luynes - France [Tally 12]
31T E 314863 N 5251450
[FR] Sixième Lucky 7 dans le bourg de Luynes ! 12 catégories distinctes de Waymarks dans un rayon de 800 m, pour un score de 12. [EN] Sixth Lucky 7 in the Luynes town! 12 unique waymark categories within a radius of 0.5 mile, for a tally of 12.
Location: Centre-Val-de-Loire, France

[FR] Luynes est une commune située en Touraine, dans le département de l'Indre-et-Loire. Installé sur son éperon rocheux, le château domine la vallée et le bourg médiéval. Luynes est intégré au site du Val de Loire, classé au patrimoine mondial de l'UNESCO.

Les coordonnées de ce Lucky 7 sont situées au croisement de l'Avenue Louis-Charles d'Albert et la Rue du Petit Verger. En total, 12 Waymarks dans des catégories distinctes sont situés dans un rayon de 800 mètres autour des coordonnées.

Ce Lucky 7 est le sixième de Luynes !

[EN] Luynes is a town located in Touraine, in the department of Indre-et-Loire. Installed on its rocky outcrop, the castle dominates the valley and the medieval village. Luynes is part of the Loire Valley, a UNESCO World Heritage Site.

The coordinates of this Lucky 7 are located at the intersection of Avenue Louis-Charles d'Albert and Rue du Petit Verger. A total of 12 Waymarks in separate categories are located within 0.5 mile of the coordinates.

This is the sixth Lucky 7 in Luynes!

2. Buildings - Hospitals - Centre Hospitalier Jean Pagès (WM14Z6K)
3. Business - Independent Pharmacies - Pharmacie Titier (WM14WC6)
4. Culture - Graffiti - Gymnase (WM14WGZ)
5. Entertainment - Spas, Hammams, Mineral Baths and Saunas - Les Thermes (WM14WBF)
6. History - Histoires de France (French Historical Markers) - Château de Luynes (WM14Y0M)
7. Measurement Standards - French Benchmark - Repère géodésique du Moulin Doré (WM14XW4)
8. Monuments - Worldwide Cemeteries - Cimetière municipal (WM14Y92)
10.Oddities - Themed Homemade Mailboxes - Boîte aux lettres (WM1540X)
11. Recreation - Public Swimming Pools - Les Thermes (WM14W9Z)
12. Signs - Time and Temperature Signs - Croix de la pharmacie (WM14WCH)
14. Technology - Hand Operated Water Pumps - Pompe place des Douves (WM14XPK)
15. Waymarking Multifarious - Article News Location - Les Thermes (WM14Y0D)
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2. Buildings - Hospitals - Centre Hospitalier Jean Pagès (WM14Z6K) 3. Business - Independent Pharmacies - Pharmacie Titier (WM14WC6) 4. Culture - Graffiti - Gymnase (WM14WGZ) 5. Entertainment - Spas, Hammams, Mineral Baths and Saunas - Les Thermes (WM14WBF) 6. History - Histoires de France (French Historical Markers) - Château de Luynes (WM14Y0M) 7. Measurement Standards - French Benchmark - Repère géodésique du Moulin Doré (WM14XW4) 8. Monuments - Worldwide Cemeteries - Cimetière municipal (WM14Y92) 10.Oddities - Themed Homemade Mailboxes - Boîte aux lettres (WM1540X) 11. Recreation - Public Swimming Pools - Les Thermes (WM14W9Z) 12. Signs - Time and Temperature Signs - Croix de la pharmacie (WM14WCH) 14. Technology - Hand Operated Water Pumps - Pompe place des Douves (WM14XPK) 15. Waymarking Multifarious - Article News Location - Les Thermes (WM14Y0D)

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: no

Tally: 12