Fuki Sushi - Palo Alto, CA
A sushi restaurant in Palo Alto, CA.

"Founded in 1978, Fuki Sushi was the first Japanese Restaurant in Palo Alto. We pride ourselves in offering a traditional Japanese dining experience.
Entering Fuki Sushi Japanese Restaurant is like stepping into an immersive culinary adventure right from the heart of Palo Alto. You’ll be greeted by our courteous team ready to transport you to one of four distinctive dining rooms, each with its own traditional decor. Choose to dine at our sushi bar, where you’ll experience our trained chefs transforming fresh fish into eye-catching sushi and sashimi specialties, our elegant main dining room, our sun room, or our private tatami rooms. No matter where you start your adventure, it’ll be filled with your choice of traditional Japanese cuisine and delectable sushi that will be truly unforgettable." (visit link)
Has conveyor belt: no

Has non-sushi menu items: yes