Rotterdam The Hague Airport - Rotterdam, NL
31U E 598534 N 5756334
Rotterdam The Hague Airport, formerly Rotterdam Airport and named Zestienhoven Airport when it was built in 1956, has been the 2nd regional airport in the Netherlands after Eindhoven Airport since the end of 2006, measured by the number of travelers.
Location: Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

The terminal is a small (regional) terminal, with a few shops and restaurant/bars.

For more information about the shops/bars/restaurants at the terminal, check out the airport website;
(visit link)

"The airport has one runway, which can be used in a northeasterly and southwesterly direction depending on the wind direction. There are no air bridges, airplane stairs are used. Depending on the distance between the aircraft and the terminal, the passengers walk to the aircraft or are taken by bus."