Wagons Ferroviaires - Railway Rolling Stock - Saint-Constant, Québec
18T E 612226 N 5025660
Cet évènement historique national des Wagons Ferroviaires est situé sur la rue Saint-Pierre, à Saint-Constant au Québec. This national historic event of the Railway Rolling Stock is located on Saint-Pierre Street, in Saint, Constant, Quebec.
Location: Québec, Canada

Situé à proximité de la toute première ligne de chemin de fer canadien, le « Champlain & St Lawrence Rail Road » de 1836, Exporail, le Musée ferroviaire canadien est devenu le lieu de préservation et de mise en valeur de la plus importante collection ferroviaire au Canada et se classe parmi l’un des plus importants au monde.

Source: (visit link)

Located near the very first railroad in Canada, the Champlain & St. Lawrence Rail Road (1836), Exporail, the Canadian Railway Museum has preserved and showcases Canada’s largest railway collection and is among the largest of its kind in the world.

Reference: (visit link)
Classification: National Historic Event