Mei Wah - Eindhoven, NL
31U E 673082 N 5700115
Restaurant Mei Wah has been a household name in Brabant for 55 years. Opened in 1965 and now three generations later, Mei Wah is loved for its hospitality and gastronomic quality.
Location: Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

According to their website:

"Taks' (owner) culinary knowledge and experience is reflected in the innovative dishes on the menu. But above all, you taste love. Love for the homeland and for the authentic preparation methods and age-old culinary traditions. He is happy to introduce you to new flavors and let you taste, smell and experience what authentic Chinese cuisine is. Mother Yuen still cooks in the kitchen, transferring family recipes and unique techniques to the kitchen team.

Always with respect for the traditional origin, Taks and Anouk are continuously looking for inspiration and innovation. They find this in their many travels, both within Europe and in Asia and the USA. They wipe all prejudices off the table and challenge you as a guest to get acquainted with the real Chinese cuisine of today; Contemporary Chinese Cuisine."

source: (visit link)

Opening hours