bouldertuin - Arnhem, NL
Outside in front of the RijnBoulder centre is a bouldergarden, so you can climb outside
Location: Gelderland, Netherlands

'RijnBoulder is in 2018 geopend en is één van de grootste bouldercentra van Nederland. Op 250 meter afstand van ons klimcentrum in Arnhem zijn we gevestigd naast de Decathlon in de Rijnhal in Arnhem. Op twee etages is het mogelijk om te boulderen, te trainen en heerlijk te eten. Het unieke aan RijnBoulder is de ruimtelijke beleving door de hoogte van het centrum en de de opzet van de boulderblokken; deze staan los in de ruimte en zijn niet tegen de muur opgebouwd. Aan de kleinste boulderaars is ook gedacht, vanaf 4 jaar kunnen zij samen met een ervaren ouder/verzorger klimmen en klauteren in de speciale Kidszone. RijnBoulder heeft het grootste aantal boulder-vierkante meters van Nederland!
In 2021 hebben we een unieke bouldertuin geopend, zodat we ook bij goed weer buiten lekker kunnen boulderen.'

Maandag 10:00 – 22:30 uur
Dinsdag 10:00 – 22:30 uur
Woensdag 10:00 – 22:30 uur
Donderdag 10:00 – 22:30 uur
Vrijdag 10:00 – 22:30 uur
Zaterdag 09:00 – 21:00 uur
Zondag 09:00 – 21:00 uur

'RijnBoulder opened in 2018 and is one of the largest bouldering centers in the Netherlands. We are located 250 meters from our climbing center in Arnhem, next to the Decathlon in the Rijnhal in Arnhem. On two floors it is possible to boulder, train and enjoy a delicious meal. What is unique about RijnBoulder is the spatial experience due to the height of the center and the layout of the boulder blocks; these are loose in the room and are not built up against the wall. The smallest boulderers have also been thought of, from the age of 4 they can climb and clamber in the special Kids zone together with an experienced parent/guardian. RijnBoulder has the largest number of boulder square meters in the Netherlands!
In 2021 we opened a unique bouldering garden, so that we can also enjoy bouldering outside in good weather.'

Tuesday 10:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Wednesday 10:00 am – 10:30 pm