The Peachbelt Studio Gallery - Fennville, Michigan USA
Art Gallery in an historic one-room schoolhouse near Fennville
Location: Michigan, United States

The historic Peachbelt Schoolhouse has been wonderfully renovated and is now an artist’s studio and gallery. The building remains in its original location.

“Original oil paintings by Dawn Stafford are exhibited in a rural historic red brick one-room schoolhouse ca 1867, formerly known as the Peachbelt Schoolhouse. Located along the Art Coast of West Michigan, two miles east from the beautiful shoreline of Lake Michigan, and six miles south of the popular art and summer resort destinations of Saugatuck-Douglas, Michigan.”

The Peachbelt Studio Gallery
Fennville, MI 49408