Fábrica de Chumbo de Caça - Porto, Portugal
29T E 532148 N 4554490
The Fábrica de Chumbo de Caça, in Porto, Portugal is believed to be the last remaining shot tower in the country.
Location: Porto, Portugal

It's no longer in use. The building seems to have been converted to housing/offices. Besides its unusual shape, it holds a notorious billboard for Sandeman, one of the most famous Port Wine brands.

From (visit link)
(Automatic translation)

Above the dominant gable of the historic centre is the gable of a suspiciously vertical volume, used and displayed, for as long as we have known, as an advertisement. Hidden, since 1880, there is a lead shotgun factory that dictates the height of the tower, which is about 40 metres high, the necessary for the passage of lead from liquid to solid state. During the fall, spheres of different diameters are formed, which fall into the water tank ingeniously located at the level of the river. Between the upper floor and the lower ones, where the polishing, treatment and bagging by calibres is processed, there are dwellings, skilfully reconciling the two uses. Nowadays, the tower insists on validating itself and proving itself useful, hosting and hiding telecommunications antennas in the historic centre, concealing them from our view.

More info in Portuguese: (visit link)

Historical Purpose: José Pereira Cardoso