Alumni Arboretum - Washington State University, Pullman, Washington
11T E 488260 N 5175309
Alumni Arboretum present on the Washington State University Campus in Pullman, WA. The historic Ferry Hall cupola was relocated to this space in 2008.
Location: Washington, United States

Alumni Arboretum present on the Washington State University Campus in Pullman, WA. This is a two-acre site and was dedicated on October 14, 2005. It was a gift from the members of the WSU Alumni Association and the alumni and friends of WSU. The site is adjacent to the Lewis Alumni Center at the intersection of Wilson Rd and Ellis Way.

The Alumni Arboretum has recently been the site of the annual Presidential Tree Planting. There are curved paths between the trees and leading to the top of the hill where the historic Ferry Hall Cupola now stands. The Ferry Hall cupola was relocated to this space in 2008. The walkways contain imprints of various plants.

Historic Ferry Hall Cupola Saved: visit article

Arboretum address: