Höhenmarke Løgumkloster Kirke - Løgumkloster, Region Syddanmark, Denmark
32U E 496841 N 6101148
DE: An der Klosterkirche im süddänischen Løgumkloster befindet sich eine Höhenmarke. EN: There is a benchmark on the monastery church in Løgumkloster in southern Denmark.
Location: Denmark

DE: An der nördlichen Seite der Klosterkirche der süddänischen Ortschaft Løgumkloster befindet sich auf der linken Seite des Eingangsportals in 12cm über Bodenhöhe eine Höhenmarke in Form eines Mauerankers. Der Maueranker weist die Buchstaben G links und S rechts vom Ankerpunkt auf.

Der Anker wurde in Dänemarks Fixpunktregister Valdemar unter der Nummer "K-82-09003" ausfindig gemacht. Die mit dem GPS-Gerät gemessene Höhe lag bei 5m, die Höhe laut Bericht beträgt 13.743m. Der ursprüngliche Report stammt aus dem Jahr 1999, der Anker wurde aber vor der Gründung des damaligen Kort-Og-Matrikelstyrelsen (KMS) im Jahr 1989 angebracht.

EN: On the northern side of the monastery church in the southern Danish town of Løgumkloster there is a height mark in the form of a wall anchor on the left side of the entrance portal at 12cm above ground level. The wall anchor has the letters G to the left and S to the right of the anchor point.

The anchor was registered in Denmark's fixed point register Valdemar under the number "K-82-09003". The height measured with the GPS device was 5m, the height according to the report is 13.743m. The original report dates from 1999, but the anchor was definitly attached before the Kort-Og-Matrikelstyrelsen (KMS) was founded in 1989.

Fixpoint type: Anker / Anchor

Altitude / Højde: 13.743