Fryfogel Arboretum - Perth East, ON
Arboretum near historic spot in Perth East
Location: Ontario, Canada

Fryfogel Arboretum is located along Line 34 in Perth East, just east of Shakespeare, Ontario. The arboretum is located behind the historic Fryfogel Inn.

The arboretum is home to the Fryfogel's Pollinators Patch, which is a registered Monarch Butterfly Waystation. It is also a Level 1 accredited arboretum with Arbnet. It was the first arboretum in Canada to receive this accreditation.

The trails here are open to the public with tours available. There are 5 acres of trees and plants here, including maples, oaks, blackberries, currants and milkweed.
Arboretum address:
Perth East, ON Canada