Mount Saint Mary's University - Emmitsburg MD
18S E 298270 N 4395141
Mount St. Mary's University was founded in 1808. It is the largest Catholic Seminary in the United States. The university also offers eight master's degree programs and six postgraduate certificate programs.
Location: Maryland, United States

From Wikipedia

"Mount St. Mary's University (also known as The Mount) is a Catholic, liberal arts university near Emmitsburg, Maryland. As of August 2021, the campus includes the largest Catholic seminary in the United States. Lay students can pursue a Master of Arts in Theology at the seminary.

The undergraduate university is divided into three schools: the College of Liberal Arts, the Richard J. Bolte School of Business, and the School of Natural Science and Mathematics. The university has more than 40 majors, minors, concentrations and special programs, including bachelor's/master's combinations in partnership with other universities. The university also offers eight master's degree programs and six postgraduate certificate programs."

Name: Mount Saint Mary's University

Location/Address: