Sint-Janskathedraal - Den Bosch, NL
This is the St Jans Cathedral in the city center of Den Bosch.
Location: Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

Puzzel lokaal has made several puzzles of famous Dutch cities, landscapes and buildings. This is one of them, the St Jan Cathedral in Den Bosch.
Find the website for this puzzle here:
Find the list of other Dutch cities/landscapes/buildings here:
(visit link)
Furthermore, next to the cathedral (at the moment when the original pictures were taken), is being renovated AND prepared for Christmas season (and thus the Christmas tree in the middle of one of the pictures). A lovely place to visit during the festive season.

About the St. Jan Cathedral:

"The Cathedral Basilica of St. John the Evangelist, commonly referred to as St. John's Cathedral, in the center of 's-Hertogenbosch is often regarded as the pinnacle of Brabant Gothic. The particularly harmonious interior is the result of the unity of style that was maintained throughout the building period from the end of the fourteenth to the beginning of the sixteenth century. The exterior, with its generous ornaments, such as the double flying buttresses with 96 flying buttress figures and the reliefs above the windows, provides a striking picture of the decorative instinct of the late Gothic. The Sint-Jan is 'a building that is completely unique in Dutch ecclesiastical architecture.'"
Source; (visit link)
Location City and Country: Den Bosch, NL