Little Compton Grange #32 - Little Compton, Rhode Island
19T E 318662 N 4597611
Little Compton Grange #32 meets at a hall which is part of the historic district of Little Compton, Rhode Island. The building dates from 1840 and was originally a Methodist Church.
Location: Rhode Island, United States

Little Compton Grange #32 meetings are the 3rd Wednesdays at 7:00 PM at Seaconnet Lodge Hall, 32 Commons in Little Compton, Rhode Island. It shares the multipurpose hall with American Legion Post 37 (Waymark Code: WM15KGJ) and I.O.O.F. Seaconnet Lodge No. 39 (Waymark Code: WM15K5Z). The hall is a Greek Revival style building, originally a Methodist Church, which dates from 1840 and is part of the historic district.