Apple store - Den Haag, NL
In the city centre of The Hague you wil find the one of the biggest Apple stores in the world
Location: Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

The Apple Store in The Hague is one of the largest Apple stores in Europe. The special flagship store of the electronics giant is located in the oldest shopping center in the Netherlands, the Haagse Passage.

Apple Flagship Store
The Apple store is located in the center of The Hague. Apple has restored many of the original features of the building in the Passage, which previously housed a hotel and bookshop. For example, note the large oak staircase, the beautiful skylight and the balustrades. You can use free WiFi in the store.

360° Genius Bar.
You can of course go to the Apple Store in The Hague for a new iPhone, iPad or Mac. For example, if you want to buy a MacBook, you can try all types here. There are also various accessories for sale for Apple products. You can go to the 360° Genius Bar every day with questions about your iOS device or Mac. In addition, you can follow free workshops and training and get help setting up your Apple devices. Used iPhones and iPads can be returned in the store to the reuse and recycling service.

The Hague mecca for Apple fans
With the location of the large Apple Store in The Hague, the royal city is the place to be for Apple fanboys and girls. In addition to the flagship store in the Passage, the Leapp store chain, which sells second-hand Apple products, also has a branch in The Hague (Theresiastraat 13a). There is also an Amac XXL store (Wagenstraat 10) in the city center of The Hague, which offers a very wide range of accessories. Finally, LJS (Lutherse Burgwal 11) in The Hague is known as an Apple Reseller with one of the best services in the Randstad.

The Hague Passage
The Hague Passage is the only existing example in the Netherlands of this type of covered shopping streets, which was popular in the major cities in the second half of the 19th century. The new extension of the monumental building towards Grote Marktstraat has created an ultramodern covered shopping street: the Nieuwe Haagse Passage. A true shopping mecca: dry and sheltered, with the latest collections from top stores!

City (required): The Hague

Hours of Operation included in the description: yes