The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints - Laguna Niguel, CA
An LDS church in Laguna Niguel, California.

Photos taken on 30 January 2022. The LDS church is a Mormon church. The structure is a one story building, with a large spire near the front entrance to the lot. Large parking lot on the west and north side of the building. Street parking on the south. Taken from Wikipedia, "The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, often informally known as the LDS Church or Mormon Church, is a nontrinitarian, Christian restorationist church that considers itself to be the restoration of the original church founded by Jesus Christ. The church is headquartered in the United States in Salt Lake City, Utah, and has established congregations and built temples worldwide. According to the church, it has over 16.6 million members and 51,000 full-time volunteer missionaries. The church is the fourth-largest Christian denomination in the United States, with over 6.7 million members as of 2021 (self reported). It is the largest denomination in the Latter Day Saint movement founded by Joseph Smith during the early 19th-century period of religious revival known as the Second Great Awakening."

Time of Service: Sundays at 9am

28291 Alicia Pkwy, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677